Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module
80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module 80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm 80KM LC DOM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module

Description
Product Name: Linkopto SFP-10G-BX80U Compatible SFP+ 10G BIDI Wdm 80Km 1550/1490nm LC Gbic Model Name: SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm 80KM LC DOM
Wavelength: T1550R1490nm/T1490R1550 Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module

,

10G 1550nm Optic Transceiver Module

,

80KM SFP+ Gigabit Ethernet Module

PN: SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm 80KM LC DOM

10G SFP+ Transceiver  LC T1550R14900nm 80km Duplex LC be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

 

SFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 80km distance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption

 

 

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links

 

Also for 1.25Gbps

 

  Linkopto  BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) With or without DDMI
BIDI SFP 155MB LC/SC available BSFP-L155M-SU 155M 1310/1550 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-SD 155M 1550/1310 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LU 155M 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LD 155M 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1U 155M 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1D 155M 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2U 155M 1310/1490 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2D 155M 1490/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 155M 1310/1550 80KM BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 155M 1550/1310 80km BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BIDI SFP 1.25GB LC/SC available BSFP-L1.25G-SU 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-SD 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LU 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LD 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-EU 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-ED 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 1.25G 1310/1550 80KM     DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 1.25G 15501310 80km     DFB+PIN

Product picture show

 

Description

LINKOPTO T1550R1490nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 80km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP+ 80km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Quality Control

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module 0

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module 1

 

 

LINKOPTO Package

80KM SFP+ 10G 1490/1550nm LC DOM Optic Transceiver Module 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)