Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G

112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G
112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G 112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G 112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G 112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G

Large Image :  112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: Q2xx10X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: Q2xx10X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

Telecom 5G 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km

,

112GBASE-OTU4

112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 100g qsfp transceiver for Telecom 5G equipment


Features

       Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

       Ø Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4

       Ø Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

       Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

       Ø Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

       Ø Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF

       Ø Single +3.3V power supply

       Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70℃

       Ø 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

       Ø Maximum power consumption 4.5W

       Ø Duplex LC receptacle

 

Applications

      Ø 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

      Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

      Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Specification

Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm (LWDM)
Max Cable Distance
40km@SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x APD ROSA
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G)
-2.5~2.9dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-15dBm
TX Power(112G)
-1~3.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
4.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR
TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.5dB
Powerbudget
14dB
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 100G Telecom Connections, Infiniband QDR and DDR Interconnects
Application
100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

.

 

Quality Control

 

112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G 0112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G 1

 

Linkopto Package

112GBASE-OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 40km For Telecom 5G 2

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)