Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation
PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation

Large Image :  PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: hQSP3110A-3MCD05
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: EQSP3110A-3MCD05
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 500m Connector Type: MPO/MTP
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: MMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco 100g transceiver

,

100g qsfp transceiver

PN: EQSP3110A-3MCD05

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 Transceiver PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO


Description

LInkopto EQSP3110A-3MCD05 are designed for use in 100 Gigabit per second links over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm.

 

The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel DFB Laser array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for DFB bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power, received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register.

 

The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface.

 

Features

       Ø Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel

Ø Maximum link length of 500m

Ø High Reliability 1310nm DFB laser

Ø Compliant with QSFP28 MSA

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Ø Power dissipation < 2.5 W

Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

 

Applications

       Ø Data center

       Ø Fiber channel

Ø Infiniband QDR

 

Standard

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3 bm

Ø RoHS Compliant

Ø Compliant to SFF-8436

 

Quality Control

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation 0PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation 1

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation 2PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation 3

 

linkopto Package

PSM4 1310nm 500m MPO 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power Dissipation 4

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)