Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM

LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM
LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM

Large Image :  LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: HCP2XX10A-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM

Description
Product Name: 100G CFP2 Transceiver Model Name: HCP2XX10A-3LCD10
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco 100g transceiver

,

100g qsfp transceiver

PN: EQSPXX4A-3LCD10

100G QSFP Transceiver 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM 1310nm 10km LC Cisco Compatible


Features

Ø Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4

Ø Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps

Ø Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10km reach over SMF

Ø Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

Ø Duplex LC optical receptacle

Ø No external reference clock

Ø Single 3.3 V power supply

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Ø Power dissipation < 9W

 

Applications

Ø Local Area Network (LAN)

Ø Data Center

Ø Ethernet switches and router applications

 

Description

100G CFP2 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers.

 

ETU-Link laser drivers control four EMLs (Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed.

 

This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

 

Quality Control

 

LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM 0LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM 1

 

 Package

LC 100g Cfp Transceiver , 100G same speed to 100G Transceiver Cisco 100G CFP2 LR4 CWDM 2

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)