Home ProductsX2 GBIC MODULE

ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation

ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation
ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation

Large Image :  ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: X2 ZR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation

Description
Product Name: 10G X2 Transceiver Module Model Name: X2 ZR
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex SC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

sfp gbic module

,

gbic fiber connector

PN: X2-10G-ZR
GBIC Transceiver 10G X2 Transceiver ZR SM 1550nm 80km SC Compatible with Cisco

It has the alternative solution:  X2 converter with  SFP10G-ZR


Features
      Ø X2 MSA Compliant
       Ø 70-PIN connector
       Ø SC duplex receptacle package
       Ø XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
       Ø Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
       Ø Cooled EA-DFB/APD-PD
       Ø Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
       Ø Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
       Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
       Ø Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
       Ø XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
       Ø 80km ZR(Extended Range)10GBE
       Ø RoHS compliant and lead free
       Ø 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
 
Applications
       Ø 10GE Storage
       Ø 10GE Core-routers
       Ø 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
       Ø Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 
Description
The 10Gb/s X2 Module is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the X2 MSA 3.0.
 
Quality Control
ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation 0ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation 1ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation 2ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation 3

 
Mechanical Dimensions:
ZR SM 10G X2 GBIC Transceiver Module EX25592 - 4SCD80 Low Power Dissipation 4
 

 

Related Products List

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-3 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-3 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)