ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    • Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    • Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    • Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    • Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: EXP55X-4SCD40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G XENPAK Transceiver Model Name: EXP55X-4SCD40
    Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10Gbps
    Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex SC
    DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
    High Light:

    sfp gbic module

    ,

    gbic fiber connector

    PN: EXP55X-4SCD40

    10G XENPAK ER SM 1550nm 40km SC GBIC Transceiver Compatible with Cisco


    Features

          Ø XENPAK MSA Compliant

           Ø 70-PIN connector

           Ø SC duplex receptacle package

           Ø XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate

           Ø Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

           Ø Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

           Ø Power Dissipation 4W Maximum

           Ø 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

           Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

           Ø Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

           Ø XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

           Ø ≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE

           Ø RoHS compliant and lead free

     

    Applications

    Ø 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

           Ø 10GE Storage

           Ø 10GE Core-routers

           Ø Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    Description

    ETU-Link 10Gb/s XENPAK Module is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-ER Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1550nm EML Laser.

     

    The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.

     

    Mechanical Dimensions:

    Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 0

     

    Quality Control

    Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 1Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 2

    Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 3Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 4

     

    ETU Package

    Cisco Duplex SC GBIC Transceiver Module With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 5

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products