Home ProductsX2 GBIC MODULE

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules
Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules

Large Image :  Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EX231X-4SCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules

Description
Product Name: 10G X2 Transceiver Model Name: EX231X-4SCD10
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Duplex SC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

sfp gbic module

,

gbic fiber connector

PN: EX231X-4SCD10

GBIC Transceiver 10G X2 LR SM 1310nm 10km SC Compatible with Cisco


Features

      Ø Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

       Ø Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

       Ø Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

       Ø SC Receptacle 1310 DFB Laser

       Ø SC Duplex Optical Connector

       Ø Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

       Ø Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

       Ø Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

       Ø Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

       Ø Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

       Ø RoHS Compatible

 

Applications

       Ø 10GE Core-routers

       Ø 10GE Storage

       Ø 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

       Ø Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Description

10Gb/s X2 Module is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules 0

 

Quality Control

 

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules 1Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules 2

 

Mechanical Dimensions:

Small Size Mini Gbic Fiber Connector , Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Gbic Sfp Modules 3

Related Products List

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-3 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-3 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)