Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter

QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter
QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter

Large Image :  QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: HQ2A10X-33CD1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter

Description
Product Name: 100G AOC Cables Model Name: QSFP28 AOC-XX
Data Rate: 100G Cable Length: 1 Meter
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM3
High Light:

cisco active optical cable

,

cisco aoc cables

PN:LPQ2A10X-33CD1

AOC Cable Active Optical Cables 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Extreme Compatible 1 Meter

 

Feature

       Ø Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

       Ø Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber

       Ø Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

       Ø Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

       Ø Low power consumption <3.5W

       Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

       Ø 3.3V power supply voltage

       Ø RoHS 6 compliant

       Ø Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Applications

       Ø 100G Ethernet

       Ø Data center

       Ø Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

       Ø 4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel

 

Description

The Linkopto QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.Linkopto QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. Linkopto QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

 

      

Products List

Linkopto Part Number Description Cable Type
100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables
EQ2A10X-33CD1

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

1 meter

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD2

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

2 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD3

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

3 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD4

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

4 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD5

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

 5 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD7

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

7 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD10

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

10 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD15

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

15 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD20

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

20 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD25

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

25 meters

OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD30

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

30 meters

OM3

 
Quality Control

QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter 0QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter 1QSFP28 To QSFP28 100g Aoc Cable , Cisco Active Optical Cable 1 Meter 2

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)