Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility

40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility
40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility 40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility 40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility

Large Image :  40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: HQA4X-33CD1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility

Description
Product Name: 40G AOC Cables Model Name: HQA4X-33CD1
Data Rate: 40G Cable Length: 1 Meter
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM2
Warranty: 3 Years Certificate: CE Fcc And RoHs
High Light:

cisco active optical cable

,

sfp active cable

PN:QA4X-33CD1

40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility


Features

       Ø Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

       Ø Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

       Ø Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

       Ø Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m

       Ø Low power consumption <1.5W

       Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

       Ø 3.3V power supply voltage

       Ø RoHS 6 compliant

       Ø Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
 

Applications

      Ø Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

      Ø Datacenter

      Ø 40G Ethernet

      Ø 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

 

Description

The Linkopto QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption,

long reachinterconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G

fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE

P802.3ba.ETU-Link QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane

iscapable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of

45.2Gb/s.Linkopto QSFP+AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased

port density and total system cost savings.

 

Products List

Linkopto Part Number Description Cable Type
40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable
QA4X-33CD1 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 meter OM3
QA4X-33CD2 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 2 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD3 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD4 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 4 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD5 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 5 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD7 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 7 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD10 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 10 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD15 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 15 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD20 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 20 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD25 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 25 meters OM3
QA4X-33CD30 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 30 meters OM3

 
Quality Control
40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility 040G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility 1
40G QSFP+ To 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 Meter Cisco Compatibility 2

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)