Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface
LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

Large Image :  LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ314X-3MCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: EQ314X-3MCD10
Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector Type: MPO/MTP Wavelength: 1310nm
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: SMF
DDM: With Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

40g optical transceiver

,

qsfp 40gb transceiver

PN: LQ314X-3MCD10

40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km MPO Compatible with Cisco


Features

      Ø Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

Ø QSFP+ MSA compliant

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

Ø 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength

    grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

Ø High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

Ø Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

Ø Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Ø Hot pluggable electrical interface

Ø Lower power consumption

Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

Ø 3.3V power supply

Ø RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

 

Applications

 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

 

 

 

Description

QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a MPO/MTP connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

Quality Control

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface 0

 

Platform Support

Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco CRS 2x100GE-FLEX-40Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco 6000 NCS-F-SCSWCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco A9K-MPA-2X40GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GECisco 3850WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco C3850-NM-2-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)