Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2

Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2
Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2

Large Image :  Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: S2A2X-33CD2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2

Description
Product Name: 25G AOC Cables Model Name: S2A2X-33CD2
Data Rate: 25G Cable Length: 2 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM2
Warranty: 3 Years Certificate: CE Fcc And RoHs
High Light:

cisco active optical cable

,

sfp active cable

PN: S2A2X-33CD2
25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cables 2 Meters Juniper Compatible


Features

      Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

      Ø Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
      Ø RoHS compliant
      Ø Hot Pluggable
      Ø 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
      Ø Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
 
Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TST -20 85
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %
Case Operating Temperature TOPC 0 70
Supply Voltage VCC -0.3 3.6 V
   

 
Applications    
     Ø InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
     Ø Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
     Ø 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
     
 
 
Products List

Linkopto Part Number Description Cable Type
25G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable
S2A2X-33CD1 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 meter OM3
S2A2X-33CD2 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 2 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD3 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD4 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 4 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD5 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 5 meters OM3
ES2A2X-33CD7 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 7 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD10 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 10 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD15 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 15 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD20 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 20 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD25 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 25 meters OM3
S2A2X-33CD30 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 30 meters OM3

 
Quality Control
Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 0Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 1Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 2Juniper Compatible 2 Metre Optical Cable 25G SFP28 ES2A2X-33CD2 3

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)