Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+

HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+
HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+ HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+

Large Image :  HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: HQA4X-34S3CD5
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+

Description
Product Name: 40G AOC Cables Model Name: HQA4X-34S3CD5
Data Rate: 40G Cable Length: 5 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM3
High Light:

cisco active optical cable

,

sfp active cable

PN:EQA4X-34S3CD5

HP Compatible AOC Cable Active Optical Cables 5 Meters 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+


 

Feature

Ø QSFP+ Specification

Ø Power Level 1: Max Power < 1.5 W

Ø Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI

Ø Specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 and supporting

Ø 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications

Ø Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436

Ø Operate at 10.3125Gbps per channel with 64b/66b

Ø encoded data for 40GbE application and at 10Gbps

Ø with 8b/10b compatible encoded data for 40G-IB-QDR application

 

Each 4× SFP+ end

Ø Compliant to the electrical specifications per SFF-8431 Specifications for Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module

Ø Mechanical specifications per SFF Committee SFF-8432 Improved Pluggable Form factor “IPF”

Ø Maximum power dissipation 0.35W per end.

 

Applications

Ø 40G to 4×10G density applications for Datacom and Proprietary protocol applications

Ø Datacenter

Ø 40GbE and 10GbE break-out applications for Datacom switch and router connections

 

 

Description

The linkopto Technologies EQSP4A-492AOCXX is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) to 4× SFP+ Active Optical Cable break-out solution. This Breakout cable is intended for 40G to 4× 10G applications.

 

This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps. These cables also support 4 x 10G Infini-Band QDR applications and are backwards compatible to the 4 × 5G IB DDR and 4 × 2.5G IB single IB SDR applications.

 

This product is leveraged from Linkopto Technologies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable product and SFP+ Active Optical Cable product. Where applicable, consult these respective datasheets

 

This AOC incorporates Linkopto Technologies' proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

 

      

Products List

 Part Number Description Cable Type
40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables
QA4X-34S3CD1

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

1 meter

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD2

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

2 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD3

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

3 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD4

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

4 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD5

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

 5 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD7

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

7 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD10

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

10 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD15

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

15 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD20

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

20 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD25

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

25 meters

OM3
QA4X-34S3CD30

40G QSFP+ to 4X 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

30 meters

OM3

 
Quality Control

HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+ 0HP Compatible 40gb Qsfp Cable , 5 Meter Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4 X 10G SFP+ 1

 

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)