Home ProductsX2 GBIC MODULE

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver
Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver

Large Image :  Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXP85X-4SCD03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 10G XENPAK Transceiver Model Name: EXP85X-4SCD03
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Transmission Distance: 300m Connector Type: Duplex SC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

gbic fiber connector

,

cisco 10gbase xenpak modules

PN: EXP85X-4SCD03

10G XENPAK SR MM 850nm 300m SC GBIC Transceiver Compatible with Cisco


Features

      Ø Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0

       Ø Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)

       Ø Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)

       Ø Temperature Range 0 to 70°C

       Ø Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)

       Ø Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)

       Ø SC duplex connector

       Ø Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface

       Ø Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

       Ø Compatible with RoHS

 

Applications

Ø 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

       Ø 10GE Core-routers

       Ø 10GE Storage

       Ø Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Description

10Gb/s XENPAK Module is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-SR Transmission with a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm.

 

The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.

 

Mechanical Dimensions:

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver 0

 

 

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver 1

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver 2Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver 3

 

 Package

Duplex SC Cisco Xenpak Module , Cisco Xenpak Sr MM 850nm 300m GBIC Transceiver 4

Related Products List

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-3 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-3 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)