Home ProductsX2 GBIC MODULE

Commercial Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Commercial Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module
Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

Large Image :  Commercial Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EX255X-4SCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Commercial Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module

Description
Product Name: 10G X2 Transceiver Model Name: EX255X-4SCD40
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex SC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

gbic fiber connector

,

cisco 10gbase xenpak modules

PN: EX255X-4SCD40
GBIC Transceiver 10G X2 ER SM 1550nm 40km SC Compatible with Cisco


Features
       X2 MSA Compliant
        70-PIN connector
        SC duplex receptacle package
        XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
        Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
        Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
        Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
        Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
        Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
        Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
        XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125Gb/s Ethernet
        ≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE
        RoHS compliant and lead free
        0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
 
Applications
       Ø 10GE Storage
       Ø 10GE Core-routers
       Ø 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
       Ø Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 
Description
10Gb/s X2 Module is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the X2 MSA 3.0.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
Quality Control
Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module 0Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module 1Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module 2

 
Mechanical Dimensions:
Commercial  Duplex SC Mini Gbic Module , 1550nm 10Gbps Cisco Gbic Module 3


 

Related Products List

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-3 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-3 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)