Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28

Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28
Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28

Large Image :  Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ2A10X-33CD2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28

Description
Product Name: 100G AOC Cables Model Name: EQ2A10X-33CD2
Data Rate: 100G Cable Length: 2 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM3
High Light:

cisco aoc cables

,

cisco active optical cable

PN:EQ2A10X-33CD2

100G QSFP+ to 100G QSFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cables 2 Meters Juniper Compatible


Features

● Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

● Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

● Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi-mode fiber

● Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

● Low power consumption <3.5W

● Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

● 3.3V power supply voltage

● RoHS 6 compliant

● Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Description

 

The Linkopto QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.Linkopto QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. Linkopto QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

 

Applications   

● 100G Ethernet

● Data center

● Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

● 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

      

Products List

Linkopto Part Number Description Cable Type
100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable
EQ2A10X-33CD1 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 meter OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD2 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 2 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD3 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD4 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 4 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD5 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 5 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD7 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 7 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD10 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 10 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD15 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 15 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD20 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 20 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD25 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 25 meters OM3
EQ2A10X-33CD30 100G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cables 30 meters OM3

 
Quality Control
Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 0Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 1
Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 2Cisco Compatible AOC Active Optical Cable 2 Meters 100G QSFP28 To 100G QSFP28 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)