Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters

10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters
10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters 10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters 10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters 10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters

Large Image :  10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SAX-32CD4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for AOC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters

Description
Product Name: 10G AOC Cables Model Name: SAX-32CD4
Data Rate: 10G Cable Length: 4 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: OM2
Certificate: Ce Fcc And Roshs Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

cisco active optical cable

,

cisco aoc cables

PN: SAX-32CD4
Juniper Compatible AOC Cable 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 4 Meters


Features
       Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

       Ø Hot Pluggable
       Ø 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
       Ø Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
       Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
       Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
       Ø RoHS compliant (lead free)
       

 
Applications
       Ø 10Gigabit Ethernet

       Ø 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications
       Ø 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
       Ø High-performance computing clusters
       Ø Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 
Description
SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.
 The Optics line of Active Optical Cable include SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ and CXP solutions. ETU's Active Optical Cable Line is a cost effective way to connect within racks (TWINAX) and from within the data center (Active Optical Cable) supporting 100% guaranteed functionality within their intended server/switch environment.
 
Products List
10G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters 010G SFP+ To SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable Juniper Compatible 4 Meters 1

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.510G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC340G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC540G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC740G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)