Home Products10G SFP+ Module

TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module

TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module
TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module

Large Image :  TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS55X-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LS55X-3LCD80
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver

,

TUV SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver

,

1550nm 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers

PN: LS55X-3LCD80

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC 10G-SFP-ZRC Compatible with Cisco


Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists ofthree sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter,an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Allmodules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472digital diagnostics functions.

 

Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC
  • Receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Applications

  • 10.3125Gbps Ethernet
  • Other optical link

 

Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Quality Control

 

TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module 0

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

LINKOPTO Package

TUV ZR 80km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm with DDM 10G SFP+ Module 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: ning pang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)