ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

China SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure supplier

Large Image :  SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES55X-3LCD100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: ES55X-3LCD100
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 100km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco

PN: ES55X-3LCD100

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 100km SM Duplex LC 10G-SFP-ZRC Compatible with Cisco


Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of10Gbps and100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists ofthree sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter,an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Allmodules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472digital diagnostics functions.

 

Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC
  • Receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C

 

Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Quality Control

SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal EnclosureSFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal EnclosureSFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

ETU-Link Package

SFP-10G-ZR 100km SM Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , 10gb Sfp+ Transceivers Metal Enclosure

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)