ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

China Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco supplier

Large Image :  Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco 100g transceiver

,

100g qsfp transceiver

PN: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40

100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100Gbps QSFP28 ER4 CWDM 40km LC Cisco Compatible


Features

Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Ø Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite

Ø Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Ø Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC

Ø Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

Ø Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

Ø 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

Ø Maximum power consumption 4.5W

Ø Duplex LC receptacle

Ø RoHS-6 compliant

 

Applications

Ø 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s

optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as

members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN

WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for

100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 40km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba

Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface

according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest

external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Quality Control

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With CiscoMetal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With CiscoMetal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

 

ETU Package

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)