Home ProductsSFP Media Converter

BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter

BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter
BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter

Large Image :  BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EM-1100-BS20B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1pc/carton box
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter

Description
Product Name: Media Converter Model Name: EM-1100-BS20B
UTP Datarate: 10/100/1000M Transmission Distance: 20km
Connector Type: SC Wavelength: Tx1550/Rx1310nm
UTP Port: 1 Port RJ45 Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Fiber Type: Single Fiber
High Light:

fiber optic media converter

,

optical media converter

PN: -1100-BS20B

Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Fiber BIDI Tx1550/Rx1310nm SM 20km SC


Description

TEM-1100-BS Series of the Gigabit Ethernet media converters, featuring 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology, utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typicalEthernet link to 20km-100km. It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks.

 

Features

       Ø Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber

       Ø 1600byte super data packet transmission

       Ø Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

       Ø 1000BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100/1000BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion 

       Ø ​Link fault pass through (LFPT)

 

Applications

       Ø Schools, Offices, Cyber bars

       Ø Telecommunication Networks

 

LP-MC35B20U LPT-MC35B20U Fiber Media Converter SMF, 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Fixed, 1000Base-BX SFP to 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, AC 100V~240V
LP-MC53B20D LPT-MC53B20D Fiber Media Converter SMF, 1550nm/1310nm 20km SC Fixed, 1000Base-BX SFP to 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, AC 100V~240V

Technical Index:

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3 1000Base-FX
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Fiber:multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 550m)

Fiber:Single -mode 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm(the max distance up to 20-80km)

Port

One RJ45 port:

For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Single mode, Single Fiber: SC (9/125μm)

Conversion means Media conversion
MAC address table 1K
Buffer space 256kbit
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6μs; cut-through: 0.9μs
BER <19-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)
Power supply External 5VDC input
Power consumption 4W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions

26mmx 70mm x 95mm

 

 

Quality Control

BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter 0BIDI Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Strand Fiber Sm Media Converter 1

 

 

Related products list

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)