Home ProductsSFP Media Converter

Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength

Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength
Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength

Large Image :  Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: Li-1100-M2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1pc/carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength

Description
Product Name: Media Converter Model Name: Li-1100-S20
UTP Datarate: 10/100/1000M Transmission Distance: 20km
Connector Type: SC Wavelength: 1310nm
UTP Port: 1 Port RJ45 Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
High Light:

fiber optic media converter

,

optical media converter

PN: EM-1100-M2

Media Converter 10/100/1000M Dual fiber 1310nm MM Media Converter 2km SC


Description

The Linkopto EM-1100 Series of Ethernet media converters with internal power supply are 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 1Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

 

Features

       Ø 1600byte super data packet transmission 

       Ø Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

       Ø Link fault pass through (LFPT)

       Ø 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX

       Ø Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

     

 

Applications

       Ø Telecommunication Networks

       Ø Schools, Offices, Cyber bars

Technical Index:

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3 1000Base-FX
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Fiber:multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 550m)

Fiber:Single -mode 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm(the max distance up to 20-80km)

Port

One RJ45 port:

For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode, dual fiber: SC (9/125μm)

Conversion means Media conversion
MAC address table 1K
Buffer space 256kbit
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6μs; cut-through: 0.9μs
BER <19-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)
Power supply External 5VDC input
Power consumption 4W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions

26mmx 70mm x 95mm

 

 

Quality Control

 

Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength 0Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength 1Cyber Bars MM SFP Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Wavelength 2

LP-MC35B20U LPT-MC35B20U Fiber Media Converter SMF, 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC Fixed, 1000Base-BX SFP to 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, AC 100V~240V
LP-MC53B20D LPT-MC53B20D Fiber Media Converter SMF, 1550nm/1310nm 20km SC Fixed, 1000Base-BX SFP to 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45, AC 100V~240V

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)