Home ProductsSFP Media Converter

Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption

Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption
Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption

Large Image :  Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: Li-100-S40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption

Description
Product Name: Media Converter Model Name: Li-100-S40
UTP Datarate: 10/100M Transmission Distance: 40km
Connector Type: SC Wavelength: 1310nm
UTP Port: 1 Port RJ45 Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
High Light:

optical media converter

,

single fiber media converter

PN: EM-100-S40

10/100M Media converter Dual fiber SM Media Converter 1310nm 40km SC RJ45


Description

The linkopto EM-100 series of Ethernet media converters with external power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

 

Features

       Ø 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion

       Ø Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port      

       Ø Link fault pass through (LFPT)

       Ø 1600byte super data packet transmission

       Ø Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

       Ø Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure

 

Applications

Ø Schools, Offices, Cyber bars

Ø Telecommunication Networks

 

Technical Index:

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Fiber:multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 550m)

Fiber:Single -mode 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm(the max distance up to 20-80km)

Port

One RJ45 port:

For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode, dual fiber: SC (9/125μm)

Conversion means Media conversion
MAC address table 1K
Buffer space 256kbit
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6μs; cut-through: 0.9μs
BER <19-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)
Power supply External 5VDC input
Power consumption 4W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions

26mmx 70mm x 95mm

 

 

Quality Control

 

Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption 0Cyber Bars SFP Media Converter 40km SC RJ45 With 4W Power Consumption 1

 

Related products list

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)