ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

    • 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band
    • 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band
    • 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band
  • 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESDxxX-3LCD80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: ESDxxX-3LCD80
    Wavelength: ITU Grid C-Band Data Rate: 10G
    Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
    DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, Extreme, Etc
    High Light:

    sfp+ optical transceiver

    ,

    cisco fiber module

    PN: ESDxxX-3LCD80

    10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ DWDM ITU Grid C Band 80km Duplex LC


    Features

    1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

           2. Up to 80km transmission on SMF

           3. DWDM EML Laser and APD receiver

           4. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

           5. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

           6. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

           7. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

           8. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

           9. Single 3.3V power supply

           10. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

           11. Power dissipation < 1.5W

     

    Applications

           1. 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

           2. 80 km 10G Fiber Channel

           3. 10G Ethernet with FEC

     

    Standard

    1. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

    2. Compliant to SFF-8431

    3. RoHS Compliant

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     

    Description

    The ETU-Link DWDM SFP+ transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.

     

    Quality Control

    10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

    10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

     

    ETU-Link Package

    10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers , Fiber Optic Transceiver Module ITU Grid C Band

     

    FAQ 

     

     

    1. Do you have any MOQ?

    Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

    2. How can I pay you?

    Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

    Please contact us for our Paypay account.

    3. What is your warranty?

    Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

    4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

    Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

    5. How about your lead-time?

    Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days. 

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products