Home Products10G SFP+ Module

1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver

1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver
1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver 1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS31X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LS31X-3LCD40
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

10gb sfp+ transceivers

,

cisco fiber module

PN: LS31X-3LCD40
10G SFP+ ER 1310nm 40km SM Duplex LC 10G-SFP-ERC Compatible with Cisco


Description

The SFP+ 40KM module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
 

Linkopto's LSP3192-3LCD40 1310nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40KM.
 
Applications

1. 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

2. Other optical links

 

Features

Ø 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

Ø 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Up to 40km transmission on SMF

Ø Duplex LC connector

Ø Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø 2-wire interface for management

Ø Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Ø Single 3.3V power supply

Ø Power dissipation < 1.5W

Ø Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 
Standard

       1. Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA

2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

3. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

4. RoHS Compliant

 

Specifications:

P/N SFP-10G-ER31
Datarate 10.3G/ps
Distance 40KM
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM, Linkopto

 

Relate Products

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 
 
OEM and ODM
Linkopto accept OEM/ODM order
 
Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 working days.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
Quality Control
1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver 01310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver 1
1310nm Wavelength 10gbe SFP+ Module , Cisco SM SFP Optical Transceiver 2
 

FAQ

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)