ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption

Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
Good quality BIDI SFP Modules for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption

China Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption supplier
Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption supplier Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption supplier Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption supplier

Large Image :  Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES85X-3LCD03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: ES85X-3LCD03
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 300m Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

10gb sfp+ transceivers

,

cisco fiber module

 


PN: ES85X-3LCD03

10G-SFP-SRC 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m MM Duplex LC Compatible with Cisco


Description

ETU-Link 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

 

ETU-Link SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

ETU-Link module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Features

       1. Hot Pluggable

2. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

3. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

4. 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

5. Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF

6. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

7. Low power consumption

8. Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF

9. All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

10. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

11. Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

12. RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

Ø 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

 

Quality Control

Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power ConsumptionPluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption

Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power ConsumptionPluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

ETU-Link Package

Pluggable Cisco Fiber Module 300m Transmission Low Power Consumption

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)