ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 

Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 

    • Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 
    • Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 
    • Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 
    • Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 
  • Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver 

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESB5412-3LCD160

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: ESB5412-3LCD160
    Wavelength: Tx1550/Rx1490nm Data Rate: 1.25G
    Transmission Distance: 160km Connector Type: Simplex LC
    DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
    High Light:

    bidi sfp transceiver

    ,

    sfp bidirectional transceiver

    PN: ESB5412-3LCD160

    1.25G BIDI SFP Tx1550/Rx1490nm 160km Simplex LC Connectors for Cisco


    Features

    Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    Ø 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 160km transmission

    Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

    Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Ø Compatible with RoHS

    Ø +3.3V single power supply

    Ø Operating case temperature range:

           0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

            -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

     

    Applications

    Ø Gigabit Ethernet

    Ø Fiber Channel

    Ø Switch to Switch interface

    Ø Switched backplane applications

    Ø Router/Server interface

    Ø Other optical transmission systems

     

    Description

    ETU-Link SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

    1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF.

     

    ETU transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

     

    ETU transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Quality Control

    Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver  0Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver  1

    Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver  2Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver  3

     

    ETU-Link Package

    Commercial Sfp Bidi Transceiver , Simplex LC Sfp Bidirectional Transceiver  4

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products