Home Products10G XFP Module

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength
Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength

Large Image :  Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: XFP -10G LR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Model Name: XFP -10G LR
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

XFP -10G LR

10G XFP Transceiver 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km SM Duplex LC connectors be Compatible with Cisco


Features

Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

       Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

       Ø Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

       Ø PIN ROSA

       Ø XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

       Ø No reference clock required

       Ø Compatible with RoHS

       Ø +3.3V power supply

       Ø Power dissipation <1W

       Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

       Ø Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications

Ø SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

       Ø 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

       Ø 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

       Ø OC-192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

       Ø Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

 

Description

XFP -10G LR is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-        Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.

The receiver module only use a PIN photodiode. Work temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G systems 

 

Quality Control

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength 0Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength 1

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp LR Optical Module , 20km Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength 2

 

 

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)