Home Products10G XFP Module

XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules

XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules
XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules

Large Image :  XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: XB54X-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI 80km Model Name: XB54X-3LCD80
Wavelength: Tx1550/Rx1490nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

10G XFP BIDI Module Tx1490/Rx1550nm 80km Compatible with Cisco


Features

* Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
* Simplex LC Connector
* Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
* Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver
* Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1490nm APD receiver
* Applicable for 80km SMF connection
* Low power consumption, < 3.5W
* Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
* Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR
* Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
* Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

  Standard 
     ØXFP MSA Compliant
     ØSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
     ØIEEE802.3-2005 compliant
     ØTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
     ØFCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
     ØFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant
     ØRoHS compliant
 
   Applications
     Ø10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet   
      Ø10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
      ØSONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
 
 

 Description
XB54X-3LCD80 80KM  XFP is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission  distance up to 80km on SMF

 
 The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1550nm EML laser transmitter and the receiver    section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate
  within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum
 

 
Quality Control

XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules 0XFP BIDI 80km Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Pluggable Cisco Xfp Modules 1
 


 

Linkopto Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)