Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver
TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Large Image :  TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSB4512-3LCD160
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,00pcs per week

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver

Description
Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: LSB4512-3LCD160
Wavelength: Tx1490/Rx1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 160km Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

bidi sfp transceiver

,

sfp pluggable optical module

PN: LSB4512-3LCD160

1.25G BIDI SFP Tx1490/Rx1550nm upto 160km Simplex LC Connectors for Cisco

The Linkopto Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX120-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Features

Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Ø 1490nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 160km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature range:

       0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

        -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Linkopto SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF.

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 0TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 1TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 2

 

Quality Control

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 3TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 4

TX1490/RX1550nm WDM Bidi Sfp Transceiver , Up To 160km Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver 5

 

Related Product List

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L150 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 150km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L150 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 150km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)