Home Products10G XFP Module

T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM

T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM
T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM

Large Image :  T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LXB45X-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: LXB45X-3LCD80
Wavelength: Tx1490/Rx1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco Warranty: 3 Yaers
Application: FTTX Network
High Light:

80KM 10G XFP Module

,

R1550nm 10G XFP Module

,

Simplex LC XFP Transceiver Module

LXB45X-3LCD80
10G XFP BIDI Module Tx1490/Rx1550nm 80km Compatible with Cisco


Features
     Ø Hot pluggable

     Ø Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
     Ø Below <1.5w power consumption
     Ø XFP MSA package with LC connector
     Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
     Ø Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
     Ø Un-cooled 1490nm DFB laser
     Ø +3.3V single power supply
     Ø operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
     Ø No reference clock requirement
 
  Standard 
     ØXFP MSA Compliant
     ØSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
     ØIEEE802.3-2005 compliant
     ØTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
     ØFCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
     ØFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant
     ØRoHS compliant
 
   Applications
     Ø10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet   
      Ø10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
      ØSONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
 
 

 Description
 LINKOPTO EXB4592-3LCD80 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission               distance up to 80km on SMF

 
 The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1490nm DFB laser transmitter and the receiver         section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate
  within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum

 
Quality Control

T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM 0T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM 1
T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM 2T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM 3
 
LINKOPTO Package
T1490/R1550nm 80KM 10G XFP Module Simplex LC With DDM 4
 
Cisco Compatible List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)