Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability

SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability
SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability

Large Image :  SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LTU-Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1pc per plastic bag for patch cord
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per week

SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Model Name: LTU-Patch Cord
Fiber Mode: OM2 Multi Mode Fiber Length: 3M
Connector: LC-ST Working Environment: -40 ~ 85℃
Fiber Type: Duplex Polish: PC
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

ethernet patch cord

LINKOPTO -Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC/PC-ST/PC SM Single Mode 3 Meters Dual Fiber


Description

LINKOPTO supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Cables, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty. LINKOPTO also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

LINKOPTO offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails, Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers. The 9/125um single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Features

       Ø Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

       Ø High temperature stability     

       Ø IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance

       Ø Good exchangeability

       Ø Good Durability

       Ø compact design

       Ø Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

       

 

Applications

       Ø CATV / Metro
       Ø Active device termination
       Ø Data processing networks       

       Ø Test equipment

       Ø Telecommunication networks

       Ø Premise installations

       Ø Wide Area Networks (WANs)

       Ø Local Area Networks (LANs)

       Ø Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application

 

 

Specifications

Connector LC to ST Polish PC 
Fiber Mode OM2 Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Length 3m Jacket Color Orange
Cable Jacket PVC Repeatability <=0.1dB
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Durability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C
 


Product Overview
SM Single Mode 3 Meters Fiber Optic Accessories Fiber Optic Patch Cord Good Durability 0

 

Ordering Information

Patch cord Order Information
Connector-1 Polishing Connector-2 Polishing Cable Type Length Cable Diameter Fiber Count Remark
SC APC LC PC OS2 5M 2.0MM Duplex LSZH
FC,SC PC,UPC FC,SC PC,UPC OM1 62.5/125 0.5M 0.9MM Simplex Colors
LC,ST APC LC,ST APC OM2 50/125 1M,2M 1.8MM Duplex Armored
MU,MTRJ   MU,MTRJ   OM3 10G 3M,4M 2.0MM 4,6,8 counts Waterproof
E2000,MPO   E2000,MPO   OS1 5M,10M 3.0MM 12counts... LSZH
SMA,DIN   SMA,DIN   OS2 9/125 100M... Others 48Counts... PVC
        G657A/B/D 500M...     OFNR
        G655 1000M...     OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)