Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LTU-Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1pc per plastic bag for patch cord
Delivery Time: 3-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per week

Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Model Name: MPO-4 Lc
Fiber Mode: OM3 Multi Mode Fiber Length: 5M
Connector: LC-LC Working Environment: -40 ~ 85℃
Fiber Type: Duplex Polish: PC
High Light:

multimode fiber optic cable

,

ethernet patch cord

Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Description

Linkopto MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

Features

       Ø Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

       Ø High temperature stability     

       Ø IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance

       Ø Good exchangeability

       Ø Good Durability

       Ø Compact design

       Ø Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

       

 

Applications

Telecommunication network

  • Cabling system
  • High-Density optical laser
  • QSFP devices
  • FTTx, FTTD, FTTB, FTTH networks
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Test Instrumentations

 

Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

Order Information:

Connector

#1

Polishing

Connector

#2

Polishing Cable Fiber Diameter Mode type Length Remark
1:SC P:PC 1:SC P:PC 1:simplex 1:0.9mm 6:62.5/125 1:1M A:Armoved
2:ST U:UPC 2:ST U:UPC 2:duplex 2:2.0mm 5:50/125 2:2M  
3:FC A:APC 3:FC A:APC 3:4fibers 3:3.0mm 9:9/125    
4:LC   4:LC   4:6fibers   1:50/125OM3    
5:MTRJ   5:MTRJ   5:8fibers   2:50/125OM4    
6. MU   6. MU   6:12fibers        
7:SMA   7:SMA   7:24fibers        
8:MPO   8:MPO   8:48fibers        
9. DIN   9. DIN            
10.D4   10.D4            

Product Overview
Aqua Round Bundle MPO LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

Ordering Information

Patch cord Order Information
Connector-1 Polishing Connector-2 Polishing Cable Type Length Cable Diameter Fiber Count Remark
SC APC LC PC OS2 5M 2.0MM Duplex LSZH
FC,SC PC,UPC FC,SC PC,UPC OM1 62.5/125 0.5M 0.9MM Simplex Colors
LC,ST APC LC,ST APC OM2 50/125 1M,2M 1.8MM Duplex Armored
MU,MTRJ   MU,MTRJ   OM3 10G 3M,4M 2.0MM 4,6,8 counts Waterproof
E2000,MPO   E2000,MPO   OS1 5M,10M 3.0MM 12counts... LSZH
SMA,DIN   SMA,DIN   OS2 9/125 100M... Others 48Counts... PVC
        G657A/B/D 500M...     OFNR
        G655 1000M...     OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)