Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm
Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm

Large Image :  Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSB5312-3SCD3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm

Description
Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: LPSB5312-3SCD3
Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 3km DDM: With Or Without
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

Simplex SC BIDI SFP Modules

,

3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules

,

Rx1550nm SFP BIDI Transceivers

1.25G BIDI SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm 3km Simplex SC Connectors for Juniper


Features

Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Ø 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature range:

       0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

        -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

Linkopto SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 3km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm 0

Quality Control

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm 1

Packing 

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm 2

Delivery

Simplex SC ROHS 3km 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules Rx1550nm 3

 

Related Prodcuts

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: winnie

Tel: +8613632890867

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)