Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission

Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission
Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission

Large Image :  Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSB32X-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LSB32X-3LCD10
Wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

10gb sfp+ transceivers

PN: LSB32X-3LCD10

10G SFP+ BIDI Module 10G BIDI SFP+ Tx1330/Rx1270nm 10km LC Compatible with Cisco


Features

Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates

       Ø Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
       Ø Single 3.3V Supply
       Ø Up to 10KM on 9/125um SMF
           1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
       Ø Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
       Ø SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
       Ø RoHS compliant and Lead Free
       Ø Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
       Ø Operating case temperature:
       Ø Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

       Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
       Ø Other Optical Links

 

Standard

Ø SFP+ MSA Compliant

       Ø ​SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
       Ø ​Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
       Ø ​FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
       Ø ​IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
       Ø ​RoHS compliant
       Ø ​FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
 

Cisco Compatible List

LTO Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
     

Description

Linkopto's ESPB3292-3LCD10 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
 
Linkopto's ESPB3292-3LCD10 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
 
Linkopto's receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Quality Control

Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission 0Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission 1

Simplex LC Sfp+ Optical Transceiver , Cisco 10gbe Sfp+ Module 10km Transmission 2

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Related Products

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)