Home Products10G XFP Module

Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver

Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver
Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXB23X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP ER TRANSCEIVER Model Name: EXB23X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Tx1270/1Rx1330NM Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 40KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

10g xfp transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

EXB23X-3LCD4010G XFP BIDI Module Tx1270/Rx1330nm 40km Compatible with Cisco

 


Features

Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Ø Maximum link length of 40KM with SMF

Ø 1270 DFB laser Transmitter and 1330 Receiver

Ø XFP MSA package with LC connector

Ø No reference clock required

Ø Loop Back Support.

Ø +3.3V,+1.8V power supply

Ø Power dissipation <2W

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Ø Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps

Ø 10GBASE-EW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps

Ø 1200-SM-LL-L 1-0G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps

 

Product Description

XB2392-3LCD40 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx and transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF.

 

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10GbE systems.

  •  

Quality Control

Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver 0Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver 1

 

 

 

Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver 2Simplex LC Cisco xfp Bidi Transceiver , Small Size Xfp Optical Transceiver 3

 

 

 

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)