Home Products10G XFP Module

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

Large Image :  Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LXB32X-3LCD60
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: LXB32X-3LCD60
Wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 60KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector


10G XFP BIDI Module Tx1330/Rx1270nm 60km Compatible with Cisco


Features
     ØHot pluggable

     ØSupport 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
     ØBelow <1.5w power consumption
     ØXFP MSA package with LC connector
     ØDigital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
     ØVery low EMI and excellent ESD protection
     ØUn-cooled 1330nm DFB laser
     Ø+3.3V single power supply
     Øoperating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
     ØNo reference clock requirement
 
  Standard 
     ØXFP MSA Compliant
     ØSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
     ØIEEE802.3-2005 compliant
     ØTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
     ØFCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
     ØFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant
     ØRoHS compliant
 
   Applications
     Ø10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet   
      Ø10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
      ØSONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
 
 

 Description
The XFP is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmissio  distance up to 60km on SMF

 
 The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1330nm DFB laser transmitter and the receiver  section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate
  within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum

 
Quality Control

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco 0Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco 1
 
 

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco 2
 

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)