Home ProductsDAC Direct Attach Cable

Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters

Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters
Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters

Large Image :  Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ESPCAP92-324C8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for DAC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters

Description
Product Name: 10G DAC Cables Model Name: ESPCAP92-324C8
Data Rate: 10G Cable Length: 8 Meters
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: 24AWG Cable
High Light:

25g dac cable

,

direct attach copper cable

PN: ESPCAP92-324C8

Cisco Compatible 10G DAC Cables SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Copper Cable 8 Meters


Description

Linkopto SFP+ Passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

 

The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

 

Features

       Ø Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to10Gb/s

Ø Data rates backward compatible to 10Gb/s

Ø Power Supply :+3.3V

Ø Compatible to SFP+ MSA

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint

Ø Low Power Consumption < 0.2W

Ø RoHS Compatible

Ø Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)

compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance

Ø Compatible to SFF-8431,SFF8432

Ø Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

 

Applications

       Ø High Passive I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers

Ø Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers

Ø High density connections between networking equipment

Ø Data center cabling infrastructure

 

Products List

 Part Number Description Diameter
(AWG)
10G Passive SFP+ Cable
SPCAP92-330CN 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 0.5 Meter, passive 30
SPCAP92-330C1 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 1 Meter, passive 30
SPCAP92-330C2 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 2 Meters, passive 30
SPCAP92-330C3 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 3 Meters, passive 30
SPCAP92-324C4 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 4 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C5 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 5 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C6 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 5 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C7 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 7 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C8 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 8 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C9 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 9 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C10 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 10 Meters, passive 24
SPCAP92-324C12 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 12 Meters, passive 24
 

 

 Part Number Product Description Diameter
(AWG)
10G Active SFP+ Cable
SPCAA92-330C1 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 1 Meter, active 30
SPCAA92-330C2 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 2 Meters, active 30
SPCAA92-330C3 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 3 Meters, active 30
SPCAA92-328C5 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 5 Meters, active 28
SPCAA92-328C7 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 7 Meters, active 28
SPCAA92-328C10 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 10 Meters, active 28
SPCAA92-324C12 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 12 Meters, active 24
SPCAA92-324C15 10G SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax cable 15 Meters, active 24
 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Quality Control

Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters 0Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters 1Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters 2

,Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters 3Safe 10G SFP+ Cisco DAC Cables , Direct Attach Copper Cable 8 Meters 4

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)