Home ProductsDAC Direct Attach Cable

25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance

25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance
25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance 25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance

Large Image :  25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ESPCAP2A-330C1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Individual Package for DAC cables
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance

Description
Product Name: 25G DAC Cable Model Name: ESPCAP2A-330C1
Data Rate: 25G Cable Length: 1 Meter
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Cable Type: 30~24# AWG Cable
High Light:

cisco dac cables

,

direct attach copper cable

PN: ESPCAP2A-330C1

25G DAC Cables SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable Copper Cable 1 Meter


Features

       Ø Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 25Gb/s

Ø Data rates backward compatible to 25Gb/s

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP28 20PIN footprint

Ø Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)

    compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance

Ø Low Power Consumption < 0.2W

Ø Power Supply :+3.3V

Ø Compatible to SFP+ MSA

Ø Compatible to SFF-8431,SFF8432

Ø Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Ø RoHS Compatible

 

Applications

       Ø High Passive I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers

Ø Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers

Ø Data center cabling infrastructure

Ø High density connections between networking equipment

 

Description

The SFP28 Passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25Gb Ethernet and 25G Fiber Channel applications. SFP28 copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

 

The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

 

Products List

Part Number Description Diameter
(AWG)
25G Passive QSFP28 to QSFP28 Cable
SPDC2A-330C1 25G SFP28 DAC Copper Twinax cable 1 Meter, passive 30
SPDC2A-330C2 25G SFP28 DAC Copper Twinax cable 2 Meters, passive 30
SPDC2A-330C3 25G SFP28 DAC Copper Twinax cable 3 Meters, passive 30
SPDC2A-330C5 25G SFP28 DAC Copper Twinax cable 5 Meters, passive

                26
 

 

 

Quality Control

25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance 025G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance 1

25G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance 225G Copper DAC Direct Attach Cable 1 Meter SFP28 To SFP28 High Performance 3

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)