Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver
QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver

Large Image :  QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: Q2xx10X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

40km LC Optical Module Transceiver

,

1310nm LC Optical Module Transceiver

,

QSFP28 Qsfp Optical Transceiver

High Speed QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC 100g qsfp transceiver


Features

       

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

  • Supports data rate up to 103.1Gb/s

  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA

  • 4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter

  • 4 channels APD ROSA

  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

  • Low power consumption < 3.8W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC

  • Duplex LC receptacles

  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

      Ø 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

      Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

      Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Description

Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km@SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x APD ROSA
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G)
-2.5~2.9dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-15dBm
TX Power(112G)
-1~3.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
4.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR
TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.5dB
Powerbudget
14dB
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 100G Telecom Connections, Infiniband QDR and DDR Interconnects
Application
100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

.

 

Quality Control

 

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver 0QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver 1

 

Linkopto Package

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km LC Optical Module Transceiver 2

Our QSFP28 100G Product series

Model Description Connector
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE SR4 QSFP MPO 100m over OM4 MMF MPO-12
QSFP-40/100-SRBD 100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP LC 100m OM4 MMF LC
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE LR4 QSFP LC 10km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S 100GBASE QSFP 25-40KM reach over SMF Duplex LC LC
QSFP-100G-FR-S 100GBASE FR QSFP Transceiver 2km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver LC 2km over SMF LC
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver MPO 500m over SMF MPO-12
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP 2km over SMF 10-60C LC

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)