Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module
QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module

Large Image :  QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

40km Dual LC Optical Module

,

1310nm Dual LC Optical Module

,

ER4 QSFP28 100G Transceiver

PN: Q2xx10X-3LCD40

High Speed QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC 100g qsfp transceiver


Features

       Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

       Ø Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4

       Ø Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

       Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

       Ø Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

       Ø Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF

       Ø Single +3.3V power supply

       Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70℃

       Ø 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

       Ø Maximum power consumption 4.5W

       Ø Duplex LC receptacle

 

Applications

      Ø 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

      Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

      Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Description

Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
LWDM
Max Cable Distance
40km@SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x APD ROSA
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G)
-2.5~2.9dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-15dBm
TX Power(112G)
-1~3.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
4.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR
TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.5dB
Powerbudget
14dB
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 100G Telecom Connections, Infiniband QDR and DDR Interconnects
Application
100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

Quality Control

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module 0

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module 1QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module 2

 

Linkopto Package

QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC Optical Module 3

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)