Home Products10G XFP Module

Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation

Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation
large.img.alt
Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation

Large Image :  Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXCxxX-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Model Name: EXCxxX-3LCD80
Wavelength: CWDM 1470~1610nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 10G XFP CWDM 1470~1610nm 80KM Duplex LC


 

Features

      Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

      Ø Power dissipation <2.0W

      Ø Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

      Ø RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

      Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

      Ø Maximum link length of 80km

      Ø Cooled CWDM EML

      Ø APD Receiver

      Ø Full Duplex LC connector

      Ø No Reference Clock required

      Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

      Ø Standard bail release mechanism

 

APPLICATIONS

      Ø 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

 

 

Description

XCxx92-3LCD80 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1.They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC3

 

Quality Control

Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation 0Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation 1

Pluggable 10G XFP Module CWDM 1470 - 1610nm Wavelength Low Power Dissipation 2

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)