Home Products10G XFP Module

Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km
Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km
Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Large Image :  Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: Linkopto
Model Number: XFP-10G-LRC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $28.5pcs
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 5-8work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/day

Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km

Description
Rate: 10G Distance: 10KM
Connector: Duplex LC CE RoHS: Compliant
Wavelength: 1310nm Warranty: 3years
Use: FTTX No. Of Fiber: 2
High Light:

DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

XFP 10G LR Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Network Transceivers XFP-10G LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Features:

 

l Hot pluggable

l Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

l Below 2.5W power consumption

l XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

l Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l Un-cooled 1310nm DFB laser


l operating temperature range 0°C to 70°Cl +3.3V single power supply

l No reference clock requirement


Applications:

l 10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet

l SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

l Other optical links

 

 

Desription:

 

l 10G 1310nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.

l The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.


 

XFP
Part Name Date Rate Wavelenth Distance Temp Source
XFP-10G-SRC 10G 850nm 300M 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
XFP-10G-LRC 10G 1310nm 10KM 0~70 DML+PIN
XFP-10G-ERC 10G 1550nm 40KM 0~70 DML+PIN
XFP-10G-ZRC 10G 1550nm 80KM 0~70 DML+PIN
BXFP-L10GB-LU 10G 1270/1330 10KM 0~70 DML+PIN
BXFP-L10GB-LD 10G 1330/1270 10KM 0~70 DML+PIN
BXFP-L10GB-EU 10G 1270/1330 40KM 0~70 DML+PIN
BXFP-L10GB-ED 10G 1330/1270 40KM 0~70 DML+PIN
BXFP-L10GB-ZU 10G 1270/1330 60KM 0~70 DML+PIN
BXFP-L10GB-ZD 10G 1330/1270 60KM 0~70 DML+PIN

Network DOM XFP 10G LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km 0

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales04@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613008894941

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)