Home Products10G XFP Module

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco
Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco

Large Image :  Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: XB32X-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: XB32X-3LCD10
Wavelength: Tx1330/1Rx1270NM Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 20KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

10g xfp transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

10Gbps XFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 10KM Reach

Rx1330/Rx1270 nm


Features

      Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

      Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

      Ø Maximum link length of 20KM with SMF

      Ø 1330 DFB laser Transmitter,and 1270nm Receiver

      Ø XFP MSA package with LC connector

      Ø No reference clock required

      Ø Loop Back Support.

      Ø +3.3V,+1.8V power supply

      Ø Power dissipation <2W

      Ø Compatible with RoHS

      Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

      Ø Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications

     Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

     Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

     Ø 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet

 

Product Description

XFP BIDI 20KM is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 20KM on SMF.

 

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10GbE systems.

 

Quality Control

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco 0Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco 1

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco 2

 

Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco 3Metal BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 10km Compatible With Cisco 4

Product Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)