Home Products10G XFP Module

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km Distance

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km Distance

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance
Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance

Large Image :  Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km Distance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXB54X-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km Distance

Description
Connector Type: Simplex LC Transmission Distance: 80KM
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: EXB54X-3LCD80
Wavelength: Tx1550/1Rx1490NM Data Rate: 10G
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp fiber connector

EXB54X-3LCD80

10G XFP BIDI Module Tx1550/Rx1490nm 80km Compatible with Cisco

 


Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 1490nm DFB laser and APD receiver
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 2.0W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Case operating temperature: 0 ~ +70oC

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.95Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance 0

Product Description

The 80KM XFP BIDI transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over single mode fiber. The module consists of EML Laser, APD and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in XFP MSA.

XBxxX-3LCD80 transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

  • Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance 1Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance 2

 

linkopto Number
Date Rate
Wavelength(nm)
Source
Connector
Reach
BIDI-XFP-LR-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-LR-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
10km
BIDI-XFP-ER-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+PIN
LC
40km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-27
10G
Tx1270/Rx1330
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
10G
Tx1330/Rx1270
DFB+APD
LC
60km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-49
10G
Tx1490/Rx1550
EML+APD
LC
80km
BIDI-XFP-ZR-55
10G
Tx1550/Rx1490
EML+APD
LC
80km

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)