Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module

Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module
Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module

Large Image :  Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 10G DWDM 80KM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: SFP 10G DWDM 80KM
Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco Warranty: 3 Yaers
Application: FTTX Network
High Light:

CWDM SFP+ Optical Module

,

10G SFP+ Optical Module

,

80km 10G Hot Pluggable Transceiver

SFP 10G DWDM 80KM
10G SFP Module 1270nm-1610nm 80km Compatible with Cisco


Features
   CWDM PON network including 10G CWDM XFP/SFP+ 10g CWDM X2/XENPAK
From 1.25G 2.5Gbps to 10Gbps CWDM optical transceiver
ER/ZR optional
Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
link length up to 120km
CWDM Grid wavelength
Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring
RoHS compliant and lead free

  Standard 
     ØXFP MSA Compliant
     ØSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
     ØIEEE802.3-2005 compliant
     ØTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
     ØFCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
     ØFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant
     ØRoHS compliant
 
   Applications
     Ø10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet   
      Ø10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
      ØSONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
 
 

 Description
 LINKOPTO SFP 10G DWDM 80KM is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission               distance up to 80km on SMF

 
 The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter and the receiver         section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate
  within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum

 
Quality Control

Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module 0Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module 1
Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module 2Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module 3
 
LINKOPTO Package
Hot Pluggable Transceiver 80km 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Module 4
 
Cisco Compatible List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)