Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters

High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters
High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters

Large Image :  High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LTU-Patch Cord MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1pc per plastic bag for patch cord
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per week

High Speed Ethernet 12 cores MPO MTP Patch Cord MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Model Name: LTU-Patch Cord
Fiber Mode: OM4 Fiber Length: 8M
Connector: LC-SC Working Environment: -40 ~ 85℃
Fiber Type: Duplex Polish: PC
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

multimode fiber optic cable

12 fiber core MPO MTP MM OM4 Duplex Multi Mode Fiber 5 Meters

MTP fiber optic cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The cable assemblies are used in data center, telecom and backbone application. The 12 fibers MTP patch cord, using Genuine MTP Connectors (US Conec) with ultra low insertion loss, Multimode 50/125 micron OM3 (Aqua) fiber cables, are widely applied in 40G/100G fiber networks connectivity.


 

Product Details

Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber Type OM3 50/125μm Multimode Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 12 Fibers Distance 1m (3ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® Cable Jacket LSZH
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6 dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Fiber Color Aqua
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C


Description

  1. High-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms
  2. High performance and reduce installation time
  3. Multimode OM3 fiber
  4. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  5. Small volume, easy management
  6. OFNP (Plenum-Rated) jacket

 

Ordering Information

MPO -XX -XX -XX -X -XX -X -XX
M A1: G657A1
A2: G657A2
M3: OM3
M4: OM4
M5: OM5
LZ: LSZH
NP: OFNP
NR: OFNR
FF: MPO /MPO(female to female )
MF: MPO/MPO (male to a female)
MM: MPO/MPO (male to male)
L: Low loss
B: Standard loss
12:1×12 core
48:4×12 core
72:6×12 core
96:8×12 core
A: TIA568 through-type
B: TIA568 Reverse type
C: TIA568 cross-type
5M to
50M
Gender Type Housing color Ferrule Connector loss standard Fiber cores Polarity Fiber length

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)