Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module
GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module

Large Image :  GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS-T2-R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: LS-T2-R
Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base Transmission Distance: 100M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Application: Cisco Equipment DDM: With Or Without
High Light:

10g rj45 transceiver

,

sfp transceiver connector

GLC-TE Copper SFP 10/100/1000Base-T Copper-T SFP 100M Compatible with Cisco

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Features

Ø Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Ø TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function

Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ø Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

Ø10/100/1000Base compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

Ø Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Ø Operating case temperature range of

           0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

           -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Other optical transmission systems

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

 

Description

LINKOPTO LS-T2-RJ45 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100/1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable.

 

LINKOPTO module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module 0

 

Quality Control

 

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module 1

 

LIMKOPTO Package

GLC - TE Copper Sfp Electrical Interface , RJ45 Connectors Sfp Transceiver Module 2

 

Related Product List

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-T RJ45 10G Copper SFP+ 30M
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)