Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver
For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver

Large Image :  For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES-T5-R
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver

Description
Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: SFP10G-T
Data Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 30M
Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Application: HP Cisco Equipment DDM: Yes
High Light:

10g rj45 transceiver

,

sfp transceiver connector

10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T Copper SFP RJ45 30M Compatible with HP 

The Linkopto 10G Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the 10G Ethernet and 10GBASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3az, which supporting 10Gbps data- rate up to 30 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 6a/7 cables. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP+ MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h


Features

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Ø RoHS compliant and lead-free

Ø 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

Ø Operating case temperature range of

              0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

              -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

 

Applications

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

 

The 10G Copper SFP transceivers use an integrated RJ-45 connector with transformer and PHY IC.

Line Port Cable Reach Host Port
10Gbase-T CAT6A 30m 10GBase-R
5Gbase-T CAT5E 50m 5GBase-R
2.5Gbase-T CAT5E 50m 2.5GBase-X
1000base-T CAT5E 100m SGMII with AN
100base-Tx CAT5E 100m SGMII with AN

Quality Control

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver 0For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver 1

 

Package

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver 2

For HPE Equipment Rj45 Copper Sfp , 10Gbase - T Pluggable 10gb Ethernet Transceiver 3

 

 

Cisco Compatible List

Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
S8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
S3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
S3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
S5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
S5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
S5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
S8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
S3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
S5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
SFP-10G-T-RJ45 10GBase-T Copper SFP SFP-10G-T
S3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)