Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

,

40km 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

,

1310nm Qsfp Optical Transceiver

PN: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40

High Speed QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km Dual LC 100g qsfp transceiver


Features

       Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

       Ø Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4

       Ø Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

       Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

       Ø Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA

       Ø Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF

       Ø Single +3.3V power supply

       Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70℃

       Ø 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)

       Ø Maximum power consumption 4.5W

       Ø Duplex LC receptacle

 

Applications

      Ø 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

      Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

      Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 40km links.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Quality Control

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 0ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 1

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 2ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 3

 

Linkopto Package

ER4 1310nm 40km LC 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver 4

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)