Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles

DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles
DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles

Large Image :  DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES2Dxx2X-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles

Description
Product Name: 25G SFP28 Transceiver Model Name: ES2Dxx2X-3LCD10
Wavelength: 1528.77-1563.86nm Data Rate: 25G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

10gb sfp+ transceivers

25G SFP28 DWDM 10km SM Duplex LC Compatible with Cisco


 
Applications

25G Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ CPRI/eCPRI 5G Fronthaul Networks

 

Features

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Cooled DWDM EML TOSA and APD ROSA
▪ Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
▪ Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
▪ Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
▪ Wavelength options: 1528nm-1563nm (100GHz spacing)
▪ Reach up to 10km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 3.5W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

 
Standard

       1. Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA

2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

3. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

4. RoHS Compliant

 

 25G DWDM  and the series

25G SFP28 SR 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 100M 16G
25G SFP28 LR 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 10KM 25G 16G
25G SFP28 LR CWDM 25Gbps 1270~1370nm SFP28 10KM
25G SFP28 LR CWDM 47~57 25Gbps 1470~1610nm SFP28 10KM
25G SFP28 BIDI 10KM 25Gbps 1270/1330NM 10KM

 
OEM and ODM
 accept OEM/ODM order
 
Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 working days.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
Quality Control
DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles 0DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles 1DWDM 10G SFP+ Module 25Gbe SFP28 10KM Optical Transceiver Dual LC Receptacles 2
 

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)