Home Products10G XFP Module

Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver

Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver
Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km DOM BiDi XFP LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 14-17USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver

Description
Product Name: XFP 10G Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber Equipment Optical Transceiver Module Model Name: XFP-10G- SR LC
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 300M DDM: With
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

850nm 10G XFP Module

,

Duplex Mode 10G XFP Module

,

Cisco 10G XFP Module

XFP 10G Duplex mode 850nm 300m Fiber equipment Optical transceiver module

 

BASIC PARAMETERS

 

OBSModel Number
OBSXFP-10G-SR
Data transfer rate
850nm
DDM
Yes
Fiber Connector
LC
Certification
CE RoHS Fcc
Warranty
3 years( Repair or replace)
Wavelength
T850nm
Transmission distance
300m
operate temperature Standard
operate temperature Standard :0 to +70°C,Extended : -20 to +85°C,industrial : -40 to +85°C
 
Features:

From 1.25G 2.5Gbps to 10Gbps CWDM optical transceiver
Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering
link length up to 80km
APD for 80km
CWDM Grid wavelength
Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring
RoHS compliant and lead free


Applications:
 

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)

other 10Gbps optical links

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

A : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

A : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

A : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

A : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

A : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

 
PON System

 

Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver 0Duplex Mode 850nm 300m Fiber 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Alice Tu

Tel: +8618682058123

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)